Packing Supplies

Oscar’s Moving & Storage offers a wide selection of competitively priced moving boxes and packing supplies, including packing tape, packing paper, markers, paper moving pads, bubble wrap, stretch wrap, and more!
Packing Tape
packing paper

We’ll give you a full refund for any boxes you don’t use. Because we value your goods just as much as you do, we use robust boxes, along with furniture covers to ensure your valuables remain protected. To further protect your belongings, we encourage our customers to use proper moving supplies when packing their goods, because this safeguards the packed goods. Call us today at 305.563.5248 to have our expert packing staff assist you in getting your belongings packed and prepared properly and efficiently. Alternatively, please email sales@oscarmoving.com. with the items that you would like to purchase and an OMS customer service representative will contact you shortly.

Call us today at

(305) 270-2043

to have our expert packing staff assist you in getting your belongings packed and prepared properly and efficiently.

Please Email

sales@oscarsmoving.com

with the items that you would like to purchase and an OMS customer service representative will contact you shortly.

Packing Supplies

BOXES SIZE12345678910
Small Boxes$3.50$7.00$10.50$14.00$17.50$21.00$24.50$28.00$31.50$35.00
Medium Boxes$4.00$8.00$12.00$16.00$20.00$24.00$28.00$32.00$36.00$40.00
Large Boxes$4.50$9.00$13.50$18.00$22.50$27.00$31.50$36.00$40.50$45.00
Lamp Boxes$4.00$8.00$12.00$16.00$20.00$24.00$28.00$32.00$36.00$40.00
Wardrobe$15.00$30.00$45.00$60.00$75.00$90.00$105.00$120.00$135.00$150.00
Mattress (1/2)$15.00$30.00$45.00$60.00$75.00$90.00$105.00$120.00$135.00$150.00
3-Ply Pape$2.50$5.00$7.50$10.00$12.50$15.00$17.50$20.00$22.50$25.00
Tape$3.00$6.00$9.00$12.00$15.00$18.00$21.00$24.00$27.00$30.00
Plastic Covers$8.00$16.00$24.00$32.00$40.00$48.00$56.00$64.00$72.00$80.00
Mirror Pack$2.50$5.00$7.50$10.00$12.50$15.00$17.50$20.00$22.50$25.00
Double Wall Corrugated Sheets$15.00$30.00$45.00$60.00$75.00$90.00$105.00$120.00$135.00$150.00
Furniture Pad$20.00$40.00$60.00$80.00$100.00$120.00$140.00$160.00$180.00$200.00
 1/32/31
Stretch Wrap$20.00$40.00$60.00
Newsprint$30.00$60.00$90.00
Corrugated Roll$30.00$60.00$90.00
Peanuts$20.00$40.00$60.00
Bubble Wrap$40.00$80.00$120.00
Foam In Rolls1 Piece $10$1 Per Foot 

Box Calculator

BOXES TYPE10+9-108-97-86-75-64-53-42-31-2
Small8072645648403224168
Medium403632282420161284
Large2018161412108642
Dish Pack5444332221
Wardrobe6544433321
Total150135120106917661472216
Get a quote
Close Menu
Call Now